Terrazas de Sol 1
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Terrazas de Sol 1
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in/out
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Playground
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lowered sink
- Plunge pool
- Shallow end
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour security
- CCTV outside property
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Restaurant
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
Terrazas de Sol 1 is located at the following address: Los Lúcumos Poniente, La Serena, Chile.
Total cost at Terrazas de Sol 1 depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Dining is available at Terrazas de Sol 1 at the on-site restaurant.
Staff members at Terrazas de Sol 1 are fluent in English and Spanish.
A range of accessibility measures is implemented at Terrazas de Sol 1, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails and Lowered sink, to improve ease of movement.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Plaza María Eliana Valenzuela S. (3.3 km), Plaza Luis Alberto Cortes (3.3 km), Plaza Lidia Unutia (2.7 km) and Plaza Alberto Hurtado Cruchaga (3.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
Terrazas de Sol 1 is located approximately 4.4 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Terrazas de Sol 1 offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and plunge pool.
Terrazas de Sol 1 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Terrazas de Sol 1 offers a children’s playground on site.
The distance between Terrazas de Sol 1 and La Florida Airport is approximately 9 km.







































