La Serena

1458 Colombia, La Serena, Chile
Wonderful
17 reviews
9.1

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • La Serena - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 5
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Featuring a balcony, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing

Traveler's reviews

9.1
Wonderful
17 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Pompadour
2.1 km
Bundes Schop
2.1 km
Chanita II & Sandrita
2.3 km
Ciber Abigail
1.9 km
Sushi and Flowers
1.9 km
Rincón del Martin
1.4 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Cuatro Esquinas
6 km
Playa Los Fuertes
5 km
El Faro Beach
4.6 km
Caleta San Pedro Beach
4.6 km
Punta Teatinos Beach
6 km
Closest airports
La Florida Airport
6 km

Facilities - La Serena

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Serena?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

Where exactly is La Serena?

The property is located at 1458 Colombia, La Serena, Chile.

What is the nightly cost at La Serena?

Prices at La Serena are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does La Serena allow pets?

Pets are permitted at La Serena.

Can guests use airport transfer services at La Serena?

La Serena can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How long does it take to reach La Serena from the airport?

It takes about 10 minutes to reach the property from La Florida Airport.

Is La Serena located near the city center?

La Serena is located approximately 2.0 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at La Serena?

La Serena has only Three-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at La Serena?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages are available for communication at La Serena?

The staff at La Serena speak Spanish.

What are the main points of interest surrounding La Serena?

Points of interest around the accommodation include La Serena Lighthouse (3.9 km), President Gabriel González Videla Regional History Museum (2.1 km), Japanese GPark Kokoro No Niwa (2.4 km) and Plaza de Armas (2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!