Departamento frente al mar La Serena
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Departamento frente al mar La Serena
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Picnic area
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- 24-hour security
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Departamento frente al mar La Serena starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
The accommodation is located at Los Nísperos 705, La Serena, Chile.
Room prices at Departamento frente al mar La Serena are available once you select your dates.
There are dining options near Departamento frente al mar La Serena, including La Mia Pizza, Brisa Restauran, La Trinidad and Agua Mar.
Departamento frente al mar La Serena features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and fenced pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Departamento frente al mar La Serena.
The journey from La Florida Airport to Departamento frente al mar La Serena takes around 10 minutes.
The distance from the center of La Serena to the apartment is around 2.4 km.
This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Departamento frente al mar La Serena.
The team at Departamento frente al mar La Serena communicates with guests in Spanish.
Points of interest around the accommodation include La Serena Lighthouse (950 m), President Gabriel González Videla Regional History Museum (2.4 km), Japanese GPark Kokoro No Niwa (2.1 km) and Plaza de Armas (2.5 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

































