>
>
Condominio Espacio 1

Condominio Espacio 1

Juana Rivera Espinoza de Apey, La Serena, Chile

Most popular services

24-hour front desk
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 1
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 2
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 3
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 4
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 5
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 6
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 7
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 8
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 9
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 10
  • Condominio Espacio 1 - Apartment - 11
Guests: 5
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. The spacious apartment offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Pool view, Landmark view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom:
Toilet paper, Bathtub
Pool and Spa:
Plunge Pool, Shallow end
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Club de Tenis La Serena
1.7 km
Duna Restobar & Lounge
250 m
Matías
1.6 km
McCafé
1.8 km
Restaurant Hou Kong
300 m
Tercer Tiempo
350 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa de Peñuelas
5 km
Cuatro Esquinas
3.1 km
Playa Los Fuertes
1.6 km
El Faro Beach
1.2 km
Caleta San Pedro Beach
5 km
Closest airports
La Florida Airport
6 km

Facilities - Condominio Espacio 1

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Playground
  • Beach
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Condominio Espacio 1?

Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 12:00.

What is the exact address of Condominio Espacio 1?

The property address is Juana Rivera Espinoza de Apey, La Serena, Chile.

What are the prices at Condominio Espacio 1?

Rates at Condominio Espacio 1 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Condominio Espacio 1?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Tercer Tiempo (150 m), Restaurant Hou Kong (200 m) and Duna Restobar & Lounge (250 m).

Which languages do the staff at Condominio Espacio 1 speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Condominio Espacio 1 in Spanish.

Does Condominio Espacio 1 offer services or amenities for children?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Condominio Espacio 1.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Condominio Espacio 1?

It takes about 10 minutes to reach the property from La Florida Airport.

How far is Condominio Espacio 1 from the center of La Serena?

The city center is about 1.4 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Condominio Espacio 1?

Condominio Espacio 1 has only Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at Condominio Espacio 1?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Is there a pool available for guests at Condominio Espacio 1?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Condominio Espacio 1 during the swimming season.

Is an airport transfer service available at Condominio Espacio 1?

Condominio Espacio 1 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Condominio Espacio 1?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as La Serena Lighthouse (900 m), President Gabriel González Videla Regional History Museum (1.3 km), Japanese GPark Kokoro No Niwa (1 km) and Plaza de Armas (1.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!