Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar.
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar.
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Concierge
- Wheelchair accessible
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar. starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
The accommodation is located at 652 Avenida Las Higueras, La Serena, Chile.
To see exact prices at Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar., please enter your travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Agua Mar (250 m), La Trinidad (300 m), Velamar (450 m) and Mar de Rocas (600 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff at Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar. in Spanish.
Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar. incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Guests can reach the accommodation from La Florida Airport in about 10 minutes.
The city center is about 2.5 km away from the apartment.
The room type available at Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar. is Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar..
Arriendo dpto avenida del Mar. offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Points of interest around the accommodation include La Serena Lighthouse (1.3 km), President Gabriel González Videla Regional History Museum (2.5 km), Japanese GPark Kokoro No Niwa (2.2 km) and Plaza de Armas (2.6 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.


























